Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
FASFEPA Spring Forum 2023
has ended
Create Your Own Event
FASFEPA Spring Forum 2023
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Board Members
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break
Breakout
All
District Lead
FDOE
General Session
All
FDOE
Meals
Registration
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Board Members
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Tuesday
, January 24
7:30am EST
Continental Breakfast
Registration Desk Opens
8:30am EST
Federal Programs 101
Seminole Ballroom
10:15am EST
Opening General Session
Seminole Ballroom
Michael Kilts
12:00pm EST
Lunch
1:00pm EST
FDOE Updates
Seminole Ballroom
Dustin Sims
2:00pm EST
FDOE Optimizing Grant Funding for Student Achievement
Seminole Ballroom
Dr Dinh Nguyen • Jennifer Kruis
2:50pm EST
Break
3:15pm EST
Networking Session - ESSER Q&A
Seminole Ballroom
Miki Presley
Networking Session - Title I Part A and School Improvement
Universal Center F1 - F3
Maria Longa • Rod Natta • FASFEPA TEST
Networking Session - Title I Part C
Gold Coast I & II
Carol Mayo • Dee Dee Wright • Dr. Maria Pouncey
Networking Session - Title I Part D
Sun and Surf I - III
Alvita Howard
Networking Session - Title II and Title IV
Gold Coast III - IV
Tangela Steele • Nicole Smith
Networking Session - Title III
Space Coast I & II
Deb Estes • Harold Medina • Elena Garcia
Networking Session - Title IX
Sun and Surf IV- V
Dana Huggins
Networking Session - Title V
Space Coast III
Joe Adkins
5:30pm EST
President's Reception
Mangrove and Courtyard
Timezone
FASFEPA Spring Forum 2023
America/New York
Filter By Date
FASFEPA Spring Forum 2023
Jan 24
-
26, 2023
Tuesday
, January 24
Wednesday
, January 25
Thursday
, January 26
Filter By Venue
5780 Major Boulevard, Orlando, FL, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Gold Coast I & II
Gold Coast III - IV
Mangrove and Courtyard
Seminole Ballroom
Space Coast I & II
Space Coast I - III
Space Coast III
Sun and Surf I - III
Sun and Surf IV- V
Universal Center F1 - F3
Filter By Type
Break
Breakout
All
District Lead
FDOE
General Session
All
FDOE
Meals
Registration
Recently Active Attendees
JB
Josefina Brea
Rosa Perez
Kami Ojeda Rodriguez
GF
Gerie Forde
Jackie Couch
Anna Moore
RB
Rhonda Boedecker
Debbie Williams
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Tuesday
, January 24
Wednesday
, January 25
Thursday
, January 26
Venue
Gold Coast I & II
Gold Coast III - IV
Mangrove and Courtyard
Seminole Ballroom
Space Coast I & II
Space Coast I - III
Space Coast III
Sun and Surf I - III
Sun and Surf IV- V
Universal Center F1 - F3
Session Type
Break
Breakout
All
District Lead
FDOE
General Session
All
FDOE
Meals
Registration
Other Filters